Pacific Farms
a division of
Pacific Meridian Group, LLC



To Our Valued Customer,

With regard to your request for Material Safety Data Sheets:

Per 29 CFR 1910.1200 (b)(5)(iii), Pacific Farm's food products are exempt from this requirement.

Specifically, 29 CFR 1910.1200 (b)(5)(iii) states:

"This section does not require labeling of the following chemicals:
(iii) Any food, food additive, color additive, drug, cosmetic, or medical or veterinary device or product, including materials intended for use as ingredients in such products (e.g. flavors and fragrances), as such terms are defined in the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 301 et seq.)... and regulations issued under those Acts by either the Food and Drug Administration or the Department of Agriculture."

If there are any questions, please contact me.

Sincerely,

Garry Offenberg
President
Pacific Farms
Pacific Meridian Group, LLC